718 S Broadway Baltimore, MD 21231
Fells Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,487,315
About This Home
Property Id: 1613962
FELLS POINT - ONE MONTH FREE, rarely available 2 bedroom 2 full baths fully renovated with hardwood floors, central air, granite kitchen, all stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, washer & dryer in unit, both full bathrooms are tiled w/glass shower/tub doors, overhead LED lighting and window treatments throughout, good closet space. Great view to the west. In the beautiful and elegant fully renovated historic building - over 300 years old; no dogs please. 24/7 RESERVED PARKING included. Close to public transportation, Hopkins Shuttle, UAB, Penn Station, food service, entertainment, etc. Waterfront walking, jogging and biking paths, etc. Very centrally located in Baltimore for easy access to Baltimore, Howard and AA county and DC areas. Sorry, no dogs. Call Howie B owner/agent at 410**375**4200. Available immediately.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Broadway Acquisition Llc | $2,500,000 | Lawyers Express Title |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $1,795 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,397 | $570,400 | $396,000 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $13,397 | $570,400 | $396,000 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $13,651 | $581,200 | $396,000 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $13,716 | $581,200 | $396,000 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $13,716 | $581,200 | $396,000 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $14,592 | $618,300 | $396,000 | $222,300 |
| 2019 | $14,448 | $615,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,442 | $611,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14,368 | $608,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,931 | $607,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,931 | $606,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,931 | $605,600 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 620 S Bethel St
- 1516 Lancaster St
- 705 S Regester St
- 1726 Aliceanna St Unit 405
- 511 S Bond St Unit 302
- 511 S Bond St Unit 107
- 731 S Ann St
- 1400 Lancaster St Unit 902
- 1400 Lancaster St Unit 305
- 1400 Lancaster St Unit 901
- 1400 Lancaster St Unit 701
- 1400 Lancaster St Unit 303
- 1400 Lancaster St Unit 605
- 523 S Dallas St
- 1807 Lancaster St
- 1811 Fleet St
- 1608 Eastern Ave
- 617 S Durham St
- 1616 Eastern Ave
- 1330 Lancaster St Unit 603
- 1630 Lancaster St
- 717 S Bethel St
- 723 S Bethel St
- 1628 Lancaster St
- 725 S Bethel St
- 1622 Lancaster St
- 722 S Broadway
- 1624 Lancaster St
- 718 S Broadway Unit 300
- 726 S Broadway
- 715 S Bethel St
- 730 S Broadway
- 724 S Broadway
- 724 S Broadway Unit 2ND FLOOR
- 713 S Bethel St
- 1618 Lancaster St
- 732 S Broadway
- 1616 Lancaster St
- 734 S Broadway
- 712 S Broadway Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.