718 S Hawthorne Ave Independence, MO 64053
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $174,294
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 S Hawthorne Ave, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $160,824, approximately $140 per square foot. 718 S Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Truman Heritage Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Sims Delbert and Kraner Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
West Twelve Blocks
Bought by
Truman Heritage Habitat For Humanity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
West Twelve Blocks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Napoleone Andrew and Napoleone Fetuleni
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Napoleone Tooa T
Bought by
Napoleone Andrew and Napoleone Fetuleni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Napoleone Andrew and Napoleone Fetuleni
Bought by
Napoleone Andrew and Napoleone Fetuleni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,277
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Napoleone Tooa T
Bought by
Napoleone Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Darrah Tammera
Bought by
Napoleone Tooh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Delbert | -- | Clear Title | |
| Truman Heritage Habitat For Humanity Inc | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| West Twelve Blocks | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $13,950 | None Available | |
| Napoleone Andrew | -- | Accommodation | |
| Napoleone Andrew | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Napoleone Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Napoleone Tooh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Napoleone Andrew | $60,277 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $22,713 | $3,257 | $19,456 |
| 2024 | $704 | $19,751 | $2,656 | $17,095 |
| 2023 | $687 | $19,750 | $1,248 | $18,502 |
| 2022 | $716 | $18,810 | $2,470 | $16,340 |
| 2021 | $115 | $18,810 | $2,470 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $118 | $16,868 | $2,470 | $14,398 |
| 2019 | $117 | $16,868 | $2,470 | $14,398 |
| 2018 | $120 | $7,246 | $1,008 | $6,238 |
| 2017 | $120 | $7,246 | $1,008 | $6,238 |
| 2016 | $123 | $6,302 | $1,566 | $4,736 |
| 2014 | $120 | $6,118 | $1,520 | $4,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map