718 S Phoenix Ave Tulsa, OK 74127
Bunker Hill-Tower View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,796 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 S Phoenix Ave, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $193,699, approximately $172 per square foot. 718 S Phoenix Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Wayman Tisdale Fine Arts Academy, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Cramer Myrna E and Cramer Myrna
Bought by
Mc Hill Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Hill Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $4,011 | $539 | $3,472 |
| 2024 | $462 | $3,820 | $926 | $2,894 |
| 2023 | $462 | $3,638 | $882 | $2,756 |
| 2022 | $462 | $3,465 | $924 | $2,541 |
| 2021 | $436 | $3,300 | $880 | $2,420 |