736 S Phoenix Ave Tulsa, OK 74127
Bunker Hill-Tower View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,539 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 S Phoenix Ave, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $173,385, approximately $229 per square foot. 736 S Phoenix Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Wayman Tisdale Fine Arts Academy, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Stockton Melinda and Householder Levi
Bought by
Cabreea Espiridion and Cabreea Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Nelson Thelma Lorene
Bought by
Stockton Melinda and Householder Levi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabreea Espiridion | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Stockton Melinda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $3,744 | $338 | $3,406 |
| 2024 | $431 | $3,566 | $498 | $3,068 |
| 2023 | $431 | $3,396 | $474 | $2,922 |