J
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Jeanne Anson
At Home Rental Management
(918) 706-4944
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $194,580 - $239,000
Great Home in Mid-town Tulsa! Spacious living with Deco Fireplace and Gorgeous Wood Floors. Cute kitchen with gas stove and refrigerator; also includes an eating area, island and corner built-in. 2 bedrooms, one bath, plus downstairs mud room with clothes dryer and adjoining spacious storage area. Upstairs boasts flex room/game room, or more storage! Nice patio area with mature trees. Easy Access to many mid-town conveniences; Mother Road Market area, Cherry Street, Fairgrounds and The University of Tulsa. Must See!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
At Home Rental Management License #146247 Listed on: 03/13/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasco Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Rent | $1,395 | +7.7% | -- |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,295 | -3.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Rent | $1,345 | +50.3% | -- |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | Rented | $895 | -8.2% | -- |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | For Rent | $975 | +8.9% | -- |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Rented | $895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | For Rent | $895 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $13,597 | $2,128 | $11,469 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $12,950 | $2,987 | $9,963 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $12,333 | $2,727 | $9,606 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $11,746 | $3,117 | $8,629 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $11,186 | $2,968 | $8,218 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $11,186 | $2,968 | $8,218 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $11,186 | $2,968 | $8,218 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $10,926 | $2,899 | $8,027 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $10,406 | $2,761 | $7,645 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $10,406 | $2,761 | $7,645 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $10,406 | $2,761 | $7,645 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $10,406 | $2,761 | $7,645 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Jeanne Anson
At Home Rental Management
(918) 706-4944
1 Total Sale
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cassidy Yazzie
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 231-1559
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2608996
APN: 25425-93-04-06970
Ask me questions while you tour the home.