718 Sapp Weaver Rd Independence, WV 26374
Estimated Value: $243,800 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Sapp Weaver Rd, Independence, WV 26374 and is currently estimated at $319,267, approximately $158 per square foot. 718 Sapp Weaver Rd is a home with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Ames Barbara L and Ames Jennings H
Bought by
Hallam Sandra E Murphy and Hallam Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallam Sandra E Murphy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $6,280 | $1,990 | $4,290 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $151,140 | $16,260 | $134,880 |
| 2023 | $235 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $240 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $241 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $238 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map