Estimated Value: $499,938 - $670,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Sateroja Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $612,235, approximately $353 per square foot. 718 Sateroja Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Lanes Mill Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,124 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $7,246 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $7,246 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $7,098 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $7,001 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $6,865 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $6,709 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $6,528 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $6,481 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $6,310 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $6,248 | $295,400 | $133,000 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map