718 Semora Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,961
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Semora Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $236,956, approximately $120 per square foot. 718 Semora Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Blalock Jennifer Gentry and Blalock Keith
Bought by
Bottoms Ii Alan Bryce and Bottoms Janet Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,136
Outstanding Balance
$64,590
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,366
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottoms Ii Alan Bryce | $99,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bottoms Ii Alan Bryce | $95,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |