793 Semora Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Semora Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $203,886, approximately $161 per square foot. 793 Semora Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Dmg Properties Llc
Bought by
Holloway Kenny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$108,189
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,697
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Kenny | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway Kenny | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |