718 Simon Way Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $722,234
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Simon Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $694,559, approximately $589 per square foot. 718 Simon Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Dela Luz Lujan Maria
Bought by
Lopez Basuio Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,980
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Lujan Rogelio
Bought by
Lujan Rogelio and Lujan Alma Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,980
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Lujan Alma and Lujan Rogelio
Bought by
Lujan Rogelio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Lujan Maria Elisa
Bought by
Lujan Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Galindo Luciano J and Galindo Martha
Bought by
Lujan Alma and Lujan Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Basuio Lopez | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lujan Alma Adriana | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lujan Rogelio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lujan Rogelio | -- | None Available | |
| Lujan Rogelio | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lujan Alma | $495,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lujan Rogelio | $477,000 | |
| Closed | Lujan Alma | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Lujan Alma | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,646 | $689,970 | $344,986 | $344,984 |
| 2024 | $8,646 | $676,442 | $338,222 | $338,220 |
| 2023 | $7,939 | $613,000 | $398,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $7,694 | $602,000 | $391,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $6,632 | $511,000 | $333,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $6,303 | $484,000 | $315,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $478,000 | $311,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $5,620 | $432,000 | $281,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $404,000 | $263,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $395,000 | $257,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $336,000 | $219,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $304,000 | $198,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map