718 Souther Rd Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $440,925
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Souther Rd, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $313,642, approximately $186 per square foot. 718 Souther Rd is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Wood Ronald W
Bought by
Wood Norman G and Wood Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Norman G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,994 | $76,582 | $10,361 | $66,221 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $72,529 | $9,673 | $62,856 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $63,159 | $10,278 | $52,881 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $60,487 | $9,713 | $50,774 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $58,423 | $9,266 | $49,157 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $56,917 | $8,447 | $48,470 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $48,485 | $4,392 | $44,093 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $48,267 | $4,308 | $43,959 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $48,297 | $4,262 | $44,035 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $47,490 | $4,130 | $43,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,704 | $4,194 | $42,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,676 | $4,166 | $42,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map