718 Thomas Rd Sevierville, TN 37876
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $295,929
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Thomas Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876 and is currently estimated at $279,465, approximately $249 per square foot. 718 Thomas Rd is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Living Way Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Kirby Lloyd E
Bought by
Carrol Williams
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrol Williams | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $28,725 | $2,800 | $25,925 |
| 2024 | $425 | $28,725 | $2,800 | $25,925 |
| 2023 | $425 | $28,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $425 | $28,725 | $2,800 | $25,925 |
| 2021 | $425 | $28,725 | $2,800 | $25,925 |
| 2020 | $399 | $28,725 | $2,800 | $25,925 |
| 2019 | $399 | $21,475 | $2,800 | $18,675 |
| 2018 | $399 | $21,475 | $2,800 | $18,675 |
| 2017 | $399 | $21,475 | $2,800 | $18,675 |
| 2016 | $399 | $21,475 | $2,800 | $18,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $23,057 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map