Seller's Agent in 2024
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
4 in this area
500 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $588,479 - $761,000
Sparkling 2 family perfect for owner occupied. Move right into owners unit with 3 bedrooms. Open living room and great kitchen. 2nd unit is ready to rent. Hardwood floors throughout. Laundry in basement. 2 car garage. Great lot and location. Within 5 minutes to the Butler School and Rt 24 and also located on the public transportation route! Seller willing to buy down the mortgage rate on this home. PLEASE BOOK SHOWINGS THROUGH SHOWINGTIME.
Last Buyer's Agent
Stanley Bresca
KenDrix Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Jennifer D | $380,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck Jennifer D | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Peck Jennifer D | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Sold | $750,000 | +15.4% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2023 12/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2023 12/09/23 | For Sale | $649,900 | +42.8% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Sold | $455,000 | -20.2% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $505,000 | $178,800 | $326,200 |
| 2024 | $6,135 | $437,300 | $160,500 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $437,300 | $160,500 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $5,379 | $340,200 | $133,800 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $295,500 | $121,500 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $296,500 | $108,600 | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $286,400 | $99,300 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $286,400 | $99,300 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $244,900 | $99,300 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $241,400 | $102,200 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $241,400 | $102,200 | $139,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
4 in this area
500 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Stanley Bresca
KenDrix Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73186375
APN: AVON-000003-D000005-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.