NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $488,000 - $518,244

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,766 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $493,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,304 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Territorial View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of October 2025

Meticulously maintained & quality built view rancher. No worries with this perfect lock and leave home, snowbird lifestyle of adventure and not yard care. Neighborhood has trails and parks to enjoy. Minutes to Latah Valley, Qualchan Golf Course, and South Hill amenities. Easy access to everywhere. Light and refreshing with gleaming wood floors, gas fireplace, plantation shutters, upgraded trim work, beautiful cabinetry, quartz counters. Amazing primary suite with tiled floors & shower, double sinks, and large walk in closet. Full finished lower level, spacious family room with cozy gas fireplace, Murphy bed, large bedroom, full bathroom, and 2 bonus rooms (gym or hobby). Situated at the end of a quiet culdesac with no through traffic. 2023 HVAC high efficiency heat pump, newer gas water heater, Culligan entire home water filtration system with water softener. $210 HOA monthly fee includes; water, sewer, garbage, lawn mowing, street plowing, common area maintenance - great deal, no worries! Value per $/sf

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen O'Donnell

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #48716 Listed on: 06/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Traci Bemis

eXp Realty, LLC License #131146

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,170

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,190 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Veneer
  • Shake Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,766 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Overlook Place At Qualchan Pud Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34062.0711

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,170

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,190 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Treed, Level, Hillside, Rolling Slope, Cul-De-Sac, Zero Lot Line
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: Territorial
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-467-7400
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Overlook Place at Qualchan PUD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Craftsman
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Reso Interior Features: Hot Water, Smart Thermostat, Pantry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Windows Vinyl
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Utility Room
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Daylight, Rec/Family Area
  • Appliances: Water Softener, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Shake Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Slab, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 210
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Windsor
  • High School: Cheney
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westwood

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 34062.0711
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5190
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5170
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2025
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Milholland Steven M and Milholland Polly C
Bought by
Dominguez Karen Lynn and Dominguez Gilbert
Seller's Agent
Karen O'Donnell
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Buyer's Agent
Traci Bemis
eXp Realty, LLC
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$493,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$82,000
-14.26%
Views
99
Current Estimated Value
$499,311

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,311
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.22%
Original Mortgage
$484,070
Outstanding Balance
$484,070
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$15,241

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2020
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Ricca Sally
Bought by
Milholland Steven M and Milholland Polly C
Seller's Agent
Lois Slack
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Buyer's Agent
Lois Slack
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$419,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.97%
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Hansen & Sons Construction Inc
Bought by
Ricca August J and Ricca Sally

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Black Realty Inc
Bought by
Hansen & Sons Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dominguez Karen Lynn $493,000 First American Title Insurance
Milholland Steven M $419,000 None Available
Ricca August J $337,500 Stewart Title Of Spokane
Hansen & Sons Construction Inc $23,500 Stewart Title Of Spokane
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dominguez Karen Lynn $484,070
Previous Owner Milholland Steven M $335,200
Previous Owner Ricca August J $50,000
Previous Owner Hansen & Sons Construction Inc $147,000
Closed Hansen & Sons Construction Inc $22,848
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $493,000 -1.2% $178 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $499,000 -3.9% $180 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Price Changed $519,000 -4.7% $188 / Sq Ft
07/19/2025 07/19/25 Price Changed $544,444 -1.0% $197 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Price Changed $550,000 -4.3% $199 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 For Sale $575,000 +37.2% $208 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $419,000 -1.4% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 For Sale $425,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,170 $529,100 $150,000 $379,100
2024 $5,170 $517,200 $125,000 $392,200
2023 $4,660 $517,200 $125,000 $392,200
2022 $4,410 $531,100 $70,000 $461,100
2021 $4,391 $380,700 $60,000 $320,700
2020 $4,620 $380,100 $60,000 $320,100
2019 $4,075 $350,900 $60,000 $290,900
2018 $3,681 $274,500 $60,000 $214,500
2017 $3,208 $260,900 $52,000 $208,900
2016 $3,304 $257,800 $52,000 $205,800
2015 $3,413 $257,000 $52,000 $205,000
2014 -- $257,000 $52,000 $205,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202519408

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 34062.0711

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.