Estimated payment $5,253/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Soaking Tub
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- 4-minute walk to Todd Grove Park
About This Home
A rare find in Ukiah, a newer home! offering exceptional flexibility and strong income potential with a beautifully designed main residence and a fully equipped ADU. The primary home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across approximately 2,250 sq ft, with an open-concept layout, modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Elevated positioning provides a unique layout, rear access at ground level with an upper-level street presence in front. The chef’s kitchen showcases a large center island, custom cabinetry, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room features vaulted ceilings, a striking fireplace, and expansive picture windows that capture southern exposure, filling the home with natural light and showcasing beautiful sunrise and sunset skies. The impressive primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring a large soaking tub, oversized two-person shower, and direct access via sliding doors to the newly installed backyard complete with deck, outdoor shower, custom gate, driveway and lawn and garden space. Ideal for indoor-outdoor living. Downstairs, a private 700 sq ft 1-bedroom ADU includes tiled floors, a full kitchen, in-unit laundry, and separate entrance. Currently, the property generates approximately $6,000/month in rental income ($4,200 from the main home + $1,800 from the ADU), with the ADU previously achieving up to $2,000/month, offering excellent potential for investors or buyers looking to offset their mortgage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 7,699 Sq Ft Lot
- Cross Fenced
- Property is Fully Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 2,950 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Fireplace
- Gas Dryer Hookup
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Soaking Tub
Additional Homes
- Number of ADU Units: 1
- Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- 18Th Unit Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,980 | $847,904 | $185,711 | $662,193 |
| 2023 | $9,980 | $814,980 | $178,500 | $636,480 |
| 2022 | $7,970 | $664,658 | $176,912 | $487,746 |
| 2021 | $7,891 | $651,627 | $173,444 | $478,183 |
| 2020 | $7,778 | $644,946 | $171,666 | $473,280 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $451,300 | $168,300 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $194,659 | $194,659 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $190,843 | $190,843 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $187,977 | $187,977 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $184,296 | $184,296 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $829,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $799,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $165,000 | Redwood Empre Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $172,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $625,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $386,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $300,000 | New Conventional |
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 260007430
APN: 001-104-21-00
- 720 Grove Ave
- 674 Willow Ave
- 433 Park Blvd
- 402 Grove Ave
- 661 N Bush St
- 1059 W Standley St
- 301 Scott St
- 1096 W Standley St
- 204 S Dora St
- 530 W Stephenson St
- 1247 Myszka Place
- 1091 Maple Ave
- 10225 Low Gap Rd
- 123 Ford St
- 605 Jones St
- 329 Jones St
- 382 W Mill St
- 0 W Mill St Unit 324088903
- 0 Low Gap Rd
- 187 Magnolia St
- 625 N State St
- 505-531 Capps Ln
- 570 Pomo Dr
- 1450 S State St
- 3101 N State St
- 5168 W State Highway 20
- 11900 Hewlett and Sturtevant Rd
- 9633 Middle Creek Rd
- 209 Wright Ln