718 Washington Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Washington Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $290,454, approximately $171 per square foot. 718 Washington Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Jose And Mary Arriola Living Trust and Salinas Laura Ann
Bought by
Salinas Juan and Salinas Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Arriola Jose and Arriola Mary L
Bought by
Arriola Jose and Arriola Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Juan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salinas Juan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arriola Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $90,125 | $51,502 | $38,623 |
| 2023 | $577 | $42,854 | $8,943 | $33,911 |
| 2022 | $543 | $42,015 | $8,768 | $33,247 |
| 2021 | $534 | $41,193 | $8,597 | $32,596 |
| 2020 | $543 | $40,771 | $8,509 | $32,262 |
| 2019 | $539 | $39,973 | $8,343 | $31,630 |
| 2018 | $502 | $39,190 | $8,180 | $31,010 |
| 2017 | $497 | $38,422 | $8,020 | $30,402 |
| 2016 | $486 | $37,669 | $7,863 | $29,806 |
| 2015 | $421 | $37,104 | $7,745 | $29,359 |
| 2014 | $394 | $36,378 | $7,594 | $28,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map