7180 E Division Rd Winslow, IN 47598
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7180 E Division Rd, Winslow, IN 47598 and is currently estimated at $227,010, approximately $135 per square foot. 7180 E Division Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Brinkman Kerri
Bought by
Powell Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Bought by
Brinkman Kerri A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Lindsey | $250,000 | Regional Title Services Of Jas | |
| Brinkman Kerri A | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $146,500 | $16,900 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $141,600 | $16,600 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $133,300 | $15,600 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $124,800 | $14,600 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $110,300 | $13,700 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $105,400 | $13,300 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $102,200 | $13,400 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $916 | $105,900 | $13,100 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $832 | $103,500 | $13,100 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $807 | $103,300 | $12,800 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $719 | $100,700 | $12,400 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,200 | $12,000 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map