Estimated Value: $304,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7180 Meadowview Dr, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $327,278, approximately $168 per square foot. 7180 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Inboune Kong and Inboune Yeng
Bought by
Inboune Kong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Inboune Mai
Bought by
Douangphachanh Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inboune Kong | -- | None Available | |
| Inboune Kong | -- | None Available | |
| Douangphachanh Amanda | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Douangphachanh Amanda | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,876 | $219,800 | $31,500 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $7,713 | $219,800 | $31,500 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $219,800 | $31,500 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $7,436 | $219,800 | $31,500 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $7,310 | $170,700 | $28,400 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $170,700 | $28,400 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $170,700 | $28,400 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $170,700 | $28,400 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $162,400 | $20,400 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $6,188 | $162,400 | $20,400 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,400 | $20,400 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,400 | $20,400 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map