7181 122nd St Ozawkie, KS 66070
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7181 122nd St, Ozawkie, KS 66070 and is currently estimated at $377,390, approximately $215 per square foot. 7181 122nd St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson West Elementary School, Jefferson West Middle School, and Jefferson West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Bought by
Broxterman Michael L and Broxterman Kathy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,096
Outstanding Balance
$165,269
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,121
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broxterman Michael L | $8,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broxterman Michael L | $209,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $37,444 | $6,836 | $30,608 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $34,557 | $5,812 | $28,745 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $33,396 | $4,835 | $28,561 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $30,837 | $3,598 | $27,239 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $26,780 | $3,396 | $23,384 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $25,120 | $3,384 | $21,736 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $24,905 | $3,361 | $21,544 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $23,495 | $3,246 | $20,249 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $23,308 | $3,191 | $20,117 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $22,799 | $3,057 | $19,742 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,186 | $3,604 | $18,582 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,707 | $4,012 | $17,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map