7181 Savannah Ln Summerset, SD 57718
Estimated Value: $432,914 - $551,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7181 Savannah Ln, Summerset, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $482,479, approximately $194 per square foot. 7181 Savannah Ln is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Schlecht Marc W and Schlecht Laurie Hanson
Bought by
Stroot Lawrence and Stroot Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroot Lawrence | $183,982 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $338,927 | $44,000 | $294,927 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $330,337 | $44,000 | $286,337 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $330,337 | $44,000 | $286,337 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $260,259 | $40,000 | $220,259 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $236,660 | $40,000 | $196,660 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $227,295 | $40,000 | $187,295 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $218,376 | $40,000 | $178,376 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $209,882 | $40,000 | $169,882 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $194,438 | $40,000 | $154,438 |
| 2016 | $0 | $181,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $181,312 | $38,709 | $142,603 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,135 | $36,323 | $133,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map