7182 W Dickens Ave Unit 71821 Chicago, IL 60707
Galewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,306 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
17,214
Sq Ft
$9/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7182 W Dickens Ave Unit 71821, Chicago, IL 60707 and is currently estimated at $161,827, approximately $9 per square foot. 7182 W Dickens Ave Unit 71821 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sayre Elementary Language Academy, Steinmetz College Prep, and St. William School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Peluso Randal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peluso Randal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $14,910 | $3,075 | $11,835 |
| 2024 | $491 | $14,910 | $3,075 | $11,835 |
| 2023 | $431 | $9,622 | $2,480 | $7,142 |
| 2022 | $431 | $9,622 | $2,480 | $7,142 |
| 2021 | $461 | $9,620 | $2,479 | $7,141 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $9,091 | $1,239 | $7,852 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $10,219 | $1,239 | $8,980 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $10,219 | $1,239 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $9,366 | $1,091 | $8,275 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $9,366 | $1,091 | $8,275 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $9,366 | $1,091 | $8,275 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $12,155 | $1,041 | $11,114 |
| 2013 | $1,597 | $12,155 | $1,041 | $11,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map