$230,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

7183 Pine Barren Ct Mobile, AL 36695

Sheldon Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,206 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$104 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

456 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome into a spacious entrance with a large, separate living area. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, a family room featuring marble floors and a fireplace, and an additional room off the breakfast area that can be used as a home office or flex space. Enjoy a charming front porch and an enclosed back porch overlooking a fenced yard with a storage shed. Sellers have recently added a brand-new stainless steel refrigerator, stainless steel dishwasher, and brand-new washer and dryer. Conveniently located off Airport Blvd and Cody Rd, close to restaurants, schools, hospitals, South University, and the airport. Motivated sellers—bring your offers!
***LISTING COMPANY MAKES NO REPRESENTATION AS TO ACCURACY OF SQUARE FOOTAGE; BUYER TO VERIFY***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Chi Nguyen

LPT Realty, LLC. Listed on: 11/26/2024

Year Built

1976

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.2881
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMLPTREALTYLL
  • Co List Office Phone: 877-366-2213
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Run
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Other
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 2206
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Parcel #: 2809301000090
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: None
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Window Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick 4 Sides
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Rear Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12549.636

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1614

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2024
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.37%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$225,515
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,085

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $230,000 Delta South Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,834 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $230,000 -6.1% $104 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $245,000 +6.5% $111 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Off Market $230,000 -- --
11/26/2024 11/26/24 For Sale $245,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Rented $1,250 +25.0% --
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Rented $1,000 -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,727 $36,100 $5,000 $31,100
2024 $1,614 $33,280 $5,000 $28,280
2023 $1,502 $30,960 $5,000 $25,960
2022 $1,482 $30,560 $5,000 $25,560
2021 $1,408 $29,040 $5,000 $24,040
2020 $1,407 $29,020 $5,000 $24,020
2019 $1,370 $28,240 $0 $0
2018 $1,370 $28,240 $0 $0
2017 $1,424 $29,360 $0 $0
2016 $1,343 $27,700 $0 $0
2013 $1,441 $29,080 $0 $0

MLS Number: 7491671

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-09-30-1-000-090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.