835 Pine Run Rd Mobile, AL 36695
Sheldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,474 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Pine Run Rd, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $216,369, approximately $129 per square foot. 835 Pine Run Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Parahams Gloria J and Thomas Sybil M
Bought by
Parahams Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parahams Gloria J | $40,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $17,930 | $2,500 | $15,430 |
| 2024 | $811 | $16,730 | $2,500 | $14,230 |
| 2023 | $665 | $15,090 | $2,500 | $12,590 |
| 2022 | $660 | $14,980 | $2,500 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $637 | $14,500 | $2,500 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $628 | $14,330 | $2,500 | $11,830 |
| 2019 | $562 | $12,950 | $2,500 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $562 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $619 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map