Estimated Value: $232,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7185 Pluto Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $246,711, approximately $238 per square foot. 7185 Pluto Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2017
Sold by
Kelderhouse Debroah L and Kelderhouse Dehborah L
Bought by
Kelderhouse Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Kelderhouse Deborah Lynne and Obenour Deborah Lynne
Bought by
Revocabl Kelderhouse Deborah L and Revocabl Deborah L Kelderhouse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Wiggins James R and Wiggins Joy A
Bought by
Obenour Deborah Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelderhouse Deborah L | $26,000 | Attorney | |
| Revocabl Kelderhouse Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Obenour Deborah Lynne | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obenour Deborah Lynne | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $75,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $884 | $73,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $884 | $70,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $887 | $68,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $897 | $66,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $864 | $65,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $812 | $64,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $63,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $818 | $61,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $60,660 | $18,000 | $42,660 |
| 2015 | $831 | $60,240 | $15,000 | $45,240 |
| 2014 | $836 | $59,770 | $11,000 | $48,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map