7186 Peter Pan Ave San Diego, CA 92114
Bay Terraces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7186 Peter Pan Ave, San Diego, CA 92114 and is currently estimated at $709,358, approximately $624 per square foot. 7186 Peter Pan Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fulton UTK-8, Bell Middle School, and Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Acevedo Cecilia Dolores
Bought by
Davis Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Outstanding Balance
$261,836
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$447,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Mccallie Willie and Mccallie Tracy I
Bought by
Davis Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Outstanding Balance
$261,836
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$447,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Mccallie Willie
Bought by
Mccallie Willie and Mc Callie Tracy I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Mccallie Willie and Mccallie Tracy
Bought by
Mccallie Willie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,350
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Mccallie Willie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,910
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Munguia Oscar
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,910
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Munguia Maria I
Bought by
Munguia Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Perez Roberto and Perez Maria G
Bought by
Munguia Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Bravo Elias
Bought by
Perez Roberto and Perez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,370
Interest Rate
5.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Perez Roberto and Perez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,449
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Bravo Graciela
Bought by
Bravo Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,449
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Calder Clive A and Calder Erlinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Douglas Margaret Mary
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Daniel | -- | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Davis Daniel | $352,000 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Mccallie Willie | -- | None Available | |
| Mccallie Willie | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Mccallie Willie | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $313,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Munguia Oscar | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Munguia Oscar | $455,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Perez Roberto | -- | United Title Company | |
| Perez Roberto | $128,000 | Southland Title | |
| Bravo Elias | -- | Southland Title | |
| Va | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Calder Clive A | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $93,431 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Daniel | $334,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccallie Willie | $273,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccallie Willie | $278,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Munguia Oscar | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Roberto | $134,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Roberto | $121,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Calder Clive A | $112,200 | |
| Closed | Munguia Oscar | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $416,689 | $206,800 | $209,889 |
| 2024 | $4,966 | $408,520 | $202,746 | $205,774 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $400,511 | $198,771 | $201,740 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $392,659 | $194,874 | $197,785 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $384,960 | $191,053 | $193,907 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $381,013 | $189,094 | $191,919 |
| 2019 | $4,549 | $373,543 | $185,387 | $188,156 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $366,219 | $181,752 | $184,467 |
| 2017 | $80 | $359,039 | $178,189 | $180,850 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $352,000 | $174,696 | $177,304 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $270,000 | $134,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $245,000 | $122,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map