7186 S Poplar St Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,820
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7186 S Poplar St, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $702,616, approximately $183 per square foot. 7186 S Poplar St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Mason Daniel and Mason Daniel Henry
Bought by
Daniel And Paulette Mason Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Mason Eileen
Bought by
Paulette Mason Daniel and Paulette Eiggren Mason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Clarke Paul Edward and Estate Of Doris O Clarke
Bought by
Mason Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1992
Sold by
Fine William Middleton and Fine Harriet Hoettchen
Bought by
Clarke Doris O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Fine William Middleton and Fine Harriet Hoettchen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco