Estimated Value: $483,000 - $656,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7187 Drumheller Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $554,331, approximately $228 per square foot. 7187 Drumheller Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Kronemeyer Betty A
Bought by
Cent Self Realization Meditation Healing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,432
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cent Self Realization Meditation Healing | -- | Independent Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cent Self Realization Meditation Healing | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,302 | $279,000 | $27,100 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $18 | $256,500 | $26,400 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,539 | $199,300 | $23,900 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $7,308 | $197,000 | $23,900 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $7,153 | $177,500 | $23,200 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $6,933 | $168,800 | $23,200 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $6,651 | $145,000 | $23,200 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $6,496 | $143,600 | $23,200 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $6,484 | $138,100 | $23,200 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map