7187 S Willow St Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7187 S Willow St, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $796,784, approximately $328 per square foot. 7187 S Willow St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Haugen Robert S and Haugen Virginia C
Bought by
Haugen Robert S and Haugen Virginia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Haugen Virginia C
Bought by
Haugen Robert and Haugen Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Haugen Virginia C
Bought by
Haugen Virginia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Haugen Virginia C and Haugen Robert S
Bought by
Haugen Virginia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Haugen Virginia C
Bought by
Haugen Robert S and Haugen Virginia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Haugen Virginia C
Bought by
Haugen Robert S and Haugen Virginia C
Home Financials for this Owner