7188 State Rd Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7188 State Rd, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $247,017, approximately $163 per square foot. 7188 State Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1993
Sold by
Arthur D Horkan
Bought by
Frey Thomas Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1983
Sold by
Horkan Arthur D and Horkan Agnes J
Bought by
Arthur D Horkan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Horkan Arthur D and Horkan Agnes J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Thomas Richard | $94,000 | -- | |
| Arthur D Horkan | -- | -- | |
| Horkan Arthur D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $65,310 | $13,230 | $52,080 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $65,310 | $13,230 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $46,240 | $11,240 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $46,240 | $11,240 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $46,240 | $11,240 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $36,120 | $8,790 | $27,340 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $103,200 | $25,100 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $36,120 | $8,790 | $27,340 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $29,820 | $6,020 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $29,820 | $6,020 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $29,820 | $6,020 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $29,820 | $6,020 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map