719 116th Ct NE Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 116th Ct NE, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $562,424, approximately $225 per square foot. 719 116th Ct NE is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Wyatt Christophe K and Maiello Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Outstanding Balance
$216,068
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,356
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Christophe K | $323,000 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Christophe K | $258,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |