719 Annapolis Ave Unit 721 Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $123,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Annapolis Ave Unit 721, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $120,303, approximately $84 per square foot. 719 Annapolis Ave Unit 721 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Scenic Way Properties Llc
Bought by
Lama Arjun and Lama Manuz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,625
Outstanding Balance
$58,167
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Scenic Way Properties Llc
Bought by
Lama Arjun and Lama Manuz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,625
Outstanding Balance
$58,167
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Benko Denise A
Bought by
Scenic Way Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Houska Erika
Bought by
Benko Denise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Houska Erika
Bought by
Houska Erika and Kenneth J Azar Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lama Arjun | $87,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Lama Arjun | $87,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Scenic Way Properties Llc | $43,597 | American Land Title Affilile | |
| Benko Denise A | -- | None Available | |
| Houska Erika | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lama Arjun | $65,625 | |
| Closed | Lama Arjun | $65,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $32,333 | $6,629 | $25,704 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $32,333 | $6,629 | $25,704 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $32,333 | $6,629 | $25,704 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $25,866 | $5,303 | $20,563 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $25,866 | $5,303 | $20,563 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $25,860 | $5,300 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $22,420 | $6,000 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $22,420 | $6,000 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $22,420 | $6,000 | $16,420 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $20,340 | $6,000 | $14,340 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $20,340 | $6,000 | $14,340 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $20,340 | $6,000 | $14,340 |
| 2013 | $1,589 | $21,300 | $6,000 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map