721 Westpoint Ave Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Westpoint Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $159,655, approximately $115 per square foot. 721 Westpoint Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Spurgeon Debra Mae
Bought by
Spurgeon Dennis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,732
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurgeon Dennis R | -- | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spurgeon Dennis R | $78,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,640 | $38,728 | $7,399 | $31,329 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $38,728 | $7,399 | $31,329 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $31,476 | $5,919 | $25,557 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $31,476 | $5,919 | $25,557 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $31,480 | $5,920 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $28,290 | $6,660 | $21,630 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $28,290 | $6,660 | $21,630 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $28,290 | $6,660 | $21,630 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $25,860 | $6,660 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $25,860 | $6,660 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $25,860 | $6,660 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | $1,391 | $27,140 | $6,660 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map