719 Chagall Ln Stockton, CA 95207
Spanos Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Chagall Ln, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $595,295, approximately $220 per square foot. 719 Chagall Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Podesta Ranch Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert and Anderson Wanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,986
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Destinations Investors 5000 Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Robert | $435,000 | First American Title Home Bu | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | $4,699,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Robert | $350,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $485,190 | $133,860 | $351,330 |
| 2024 | $5,532 | $475,678 | $131,236 | $344,442 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $466,352 | $128,663 | $337,689 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $457,209 | $126,141 | $331,068 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $448,245 | $123,668 | $324,577 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $443,649 | $122,400 | $321,249 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $423,540 | $78,540 | $345,000 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $835 | $61,233 | $61,233 | $0 |
| 2016 | $761 | $60,032 | $60,032 | $0 |
| 2014 | $665 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map