719 Cherokee Trail Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $199,736
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Cherokee Trail, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $182,184, approximately $157 per square foot. 719 Cherokee Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Hardiman Cory S and Hardiman Dana C
Bought by
Pate Norman and Pate Jolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,836
Outstanding Balance
$21,956
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,228
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Norman | $69,950 | Cahaba Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pate Norman | $69,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $12,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $734 | $13,540 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $588 | $11,030 | $4,550 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $588 | $11,030 | $4,550 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $588 | $11,030 | $4,550 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $588 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $542 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $542 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $542 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $535 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $535 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map