719 Cherry St Neptune Beach, FL 32266
Estimated Value: $773,027 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Cherry St, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 and is currently estimated at $934,257, approximately $483 per square foot. 719 Cherry St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Elias David and Elias Anne
Bought by
David Elias and David Anne Elias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Tipton John D
Bought by
Elias David L and Elias Anne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Margain Craig Keith
Bought by
Elias David and Elias Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Margain Craig K and Margain Lavonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,099
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Assumption