719 E 2nd St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,718 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $166,430, approximately $115 per square foot. 719 E 2nd St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Sieb Sheryl L
Bought by
Sheryl L Sieb Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheryl L Sieb Trust | -- | Petrangelo Bondy & Crossley Pc | |
| Sieb Sheryl L | -- | Petrangelo Bondy & Crossley Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $69,300 | $69,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $67,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $53,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $53,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $51,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $44,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $44,820 | $0 | $0 |