Estimated Value: $250,267 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E 3rd St, Brule, NE 69127 and is currently estimated at $319,567, approximately $154 per square foot. 719 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including So Platte Elementary at Big Springs and South Platte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Frates John R
Bought by
Frates John R and Salomon Niki Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frates John R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $269,350 | $8,905 | $260,445 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $194,255 | $8,905 | $185,350 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $139,555 | $8,905 | $130,650 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $151,300 | $8,905 | $142,395 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $119,800 | $7,500 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $140,595 | $7,500 | $133,095 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $113,855 | $6,000 | $107,855 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $100,470 | $4,690 | $95,780 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $100,560 | $4,390 | $96,170 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $94,080 | $4,390 | $89,690 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $80,415 | $3,750 | $76,665 |
| 2010 | -- | $81,105 | $3,750 | $77,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map