Estimated Value: $119,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E 4th St, Brule, NE 69127 and is currently estimated at $189,487, approximately $197 per square foot. 811 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including So Platte Elementary at Big Springs and South Platte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Branting John D
Bought by
Fraser Clayton D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,122
Outstanding Balance
$60,167
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,320
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Clayton D | $80,000 | Premier Abstract & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraser Clayton D | $81,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $153,695 | $12,470 | $141,225 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $125,380 | $12,470 | $112,910 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $91,855 | $12,470 | $79,385 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $101,325 | $12,470 | $88,855 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $78,985 | $10,500 | $68,485 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $81,590 | $10,500 | $71,090 |
| 2019 | $883 | $65,155 | $8,400 | $56,755 |
| 2018 | $786 | $55,605 | $8,110 | $47,495 |
| 2017 | $840 | $57,895 | $7,810 | $50,085 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $68,605 | $7,810 | $60,795 |
| 2015 | $963 | $58,640 | $6,675 | $51,965 |
| 2010 | -- | $58,130 | $6,675 | $51,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map