719 E Briar Ln Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $223,560
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E Briar Ln, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently priced at $223,560, approximately $126 per square foot. 719 E Briar Ln is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $108,500 | $16,300 | $92,200 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $108,500 | $16,300 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $68,500 | $13,600 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $68,500 | $13,600 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $68,500 | $13,600 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $68,500 | $13,600 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $59,000 | $13,600 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $59,000 | $13,600 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $59,000 | $13,600 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $59,000 | $13,600 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $59,000 | $13,600 | $45,400 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $81,100 | $13,600 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map