719 E Verdugo Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,000 - $1,443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,394,667, approximately $1,394 per square foot. 719 E Verdugo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Peerali Loodvik and Peerali Violet
Bought by
Peerali Loodvik and Peerali Violet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peerali Loodvik | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,258 | $642,059 | $439,699 | $202,360 |
| 2024 | $7,258 | $629,471 | $431,078 | $198,393 |
| 2023 | $7,182 | $617,129 | $422,626 | $194,503 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $605,030 | $414,340 | $190,690 |
| 2021 | $6,827 | $593,167 | $406,216 | $186,951 |
| 2020 | $6,752 | $587,086 | $402,051 | $185,035 |
| 2019 | $6,555 | $575,575 | $394,168 | $181,407 |
| 2018 | $6,441 | $564,290 | $386,440 | $177,850 |
| 2016 | $6,106 | $542,380 | $371,435 | $170,945 |
| 2015 | $5,984 | $534,234 | $365,856 | $168,378 |
| 2014 | $5,983 | $523,770 | $358,690 | $165,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map