Landlord's Agent in 2018
Glen Garrison
Keller Williams Capital
(217) 241-0202
34 Total Sales
Office-Warehouse mix available for rent. 2 overhead doors and in-ground dock on warehouse. Adjusted Gross leas. Tenant pays for utilities.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Keller Williams Capital License #471002435 Listed on: 03/12/2018
Property Type
Other
Lot Details
2.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Lincoln Capital Airpor | $388,500 | Fernandes David A | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,755 | $81,356 | $5,108 | $76,248 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $74,312 | $4,666 | $69,646 |
| 2022 | $6,244 | $70,491 | $4,426 | $66,065 |
| 2021 | $6,036 | $67,851 | $4,260 | $63,591 |
| 2020 | $5,916 | $67,953 | $4,266 | $63,687 |
| 2019 | $5,807 | $67,716 | $4,251 | $63,465 |
| 2018 | $5,728 | $70,112 | $3,988 | $66,124 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $67,978 | $3,867 | $64,111 |
| 2016 | $5,202 | $64,166 | $3,650 | $60,516 |
| 2015 | $5,190 | $63,872 | $3,633 | $60,239 |
| 2014 | $5,297 | $65,943 | $3,751 | $62,192 |
| 2013 | $5,432 | $69,649 | $3,962 | $65,687 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Glen Garrison
Keller Williams Capital
(217) 241-0202
34 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA181378
APN: 14-09.0-126-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.