719 Fultz St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $18,972 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Fultz St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $78,991, approximately $66 per square foot. 719 Fultz St is a home located in Summit County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Paulus Mary E
Bought by
Denton Lynetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Lynetta | $11,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $861 | $2,130 | $2,130 | $0 |
| 2019 | $737 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $393 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $850 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $850 | $4,610 | $2,950 | $1,660 |
| 2015 | $850 | $10,840 | $2,950 | $7,890 |
| 2014 | $843 | $10,840 | $2,950 | $7,890 |
| 2013 | $831 | $10,900 | $2,950 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map