719 Harriett Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $200,969 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Harriett Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $221,242, approximately $143 per square foot. 719 Harriett Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Smith Amy Ayers
Bought by
Barfield Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na and Pitts Sara
Bought by
Smith Amy Ayers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barfield Scott | -- | -- | |
| Smith Amy Ayers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $6,373 | $800 | $5,573 |
| 2024 | $557 | $6,373 | $800 | $5,573 |
| 2023 | $484 | $4,632 | $800 | $3,832 |
| 2022 | $657 | $4,632 | $800 | $3,832 |
| 2021 | $600 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $604 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $606 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $545 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $420 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map