Estimated Value: $111,887 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Holmes St, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $122,472, approximately $118 per square foot. 719 Holmes St is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Stogner Nicole M
Bought by
Day Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,428
Outstanding Balance
$47,240
Interest Rate
6.65%
Estimated Equity
$75,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Donna K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Donna K | $76,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |