719 Johnson Dr Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Johnson Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $277,585. 719 Johnson Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Weber Susan L
Bought by
Priebe Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,910
Outstanding Balance
$92,638
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,947
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priebe Carrie A | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Priebe Carrie A | $147,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $283,200 | $48,800 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $212,700 | $34,900 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $212,700 | $34,900 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $212,700 | $34,900 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $197,800 | $31,200 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $197,800 | $31,200 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $197,800 | $31,200 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $150,100 | $28,500 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $145,700 | $28,500 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $145,700 | $28,500 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $130,100 | $27,300 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $130,100 | $27,300 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | $2,662 | $130,100 | $27,300 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map