719 Laurel Ln Dillon, SC 29536
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Laurel Ln, Dillon, SC 29536 and is currently estimated at $334,210. 719 Laurel Ln is a home located in Dillon County with nearby schools including Dillon High School and Dillon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1990
Sold by
Chesnut Mary Frances C
Bought by
Arnette Wilmer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnette Wilmer | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $13,180 | $660 | $12,520 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $13,180 | $660 | $12,520 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $13,180 | $660 | $12,520 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $11,930 | $660 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $10,750 | $660 | $10,090 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $10,240 | $660 | $9,580 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $10,240 | $660 | $9,580 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $10,240 | $660 | $9,580 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $10,240 | $660 | $9,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,240 | $660 | $9,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,240 | $660 | $9,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map