719 Lincoln Dr Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $452,069 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,965
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Lincoln Dr, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $497,267, approximately $167 per square foot. 719 Lincoln Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Ross Craig Joseph
Bought by
And Craig Joseph Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Wd Thomas Hms Inc
Bought by
Craig Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Ripp Star Development Llc
Bought by
W D Thomas Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,425
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Bought by
Ripp Star Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| And Craig Joseph Ross | -- | -- | |
| Craig Joseph R | $299,900 | -- | |
| W D Thomas Homes Inc | $38,800 | -- | |
| Ripp Star Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craig Joseph R | $100,700 | |
| Previous Owner | W D Thomas Homes Inc | $148,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $174,100 | $29,600 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $170,326 | $29,600 | $140,726 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $170,926 | $29,600 | $141,326 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $149,999 | $29,600 | $120,399 |
| 2021 | $609 | $120,251 | $17,600 | $102,651 |
| 2020 | $711 | $111,377 | $17,600 | $93,777 |
| 2019 | $864 | $111,377 | $17,600 | $93,777 |
| 2018 | $921 | $108,607 | $17,600 | $91,007 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $96,964 | $17,600 | $79,364 |
| 2016 | $258 | $78,715 | $17,600 | $61,115 |
| 2015 | $540 | $79,380 | $17,600 | $61,780 |
| 2014 | $219 | $71,069 | $8,624 | $62,445 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,079 | $8,624 | $58,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map