NOT LISTED FOR SALE

719 Low Meadow Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2021

Last sale price $243,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,732 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Cute 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in desirable Evans! Eat-in kitchen with granite countertops & stainless appliances! Open to living room so you can watch the kids play or just engage in adult conversation while you work! Great room has a gas log fireplace. No carpet downstairs! Upstairs are the bedrooms - master suite has 2 closets, large bathroom with separate shower, garden tub & 2 vanities. Large laundry room on 2nd floor convenient to all bedrooms! Extended covered patio in back with storage building remaining with property! New HVAC in 2021. Newer roof, all new paint. NO HOA!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Griffin

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #349427 Listed on: 08/29/2021

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Warner

United Real Estate, Aiken License #390972

United Real Estate, Aiken

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 100
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072K191

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 239900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 133.57
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Built-in Features, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Gas Dryer Hookup, Recently Painted, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 14
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Office, Entrance Foyer
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Stoop

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas Pack, Natural Gas, Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size: 110 x 100
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2021-09-19
  • Parcel#: 072K191
  • Deed Book And Page: 110 x 100
  • Plat Book And Page: PC B/88#5
  • Quadrant: CO2

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: SIMS Appraisal

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2021
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$243,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.29%
Current Estimated Value
$280,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,762
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.22%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gordon Banjamin J $243,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold $243,000 +1.3% $135 / Sq Ft
09/19/2021 09/19/21 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2021 08/29/21 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
01/25/2019 01/25/19 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/08/2018 12/08/18 For Rent $1,295 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,555 $104,661 $21,204 $83,457
2024 $2,809 $110,083 $16,904 $93,179
2023 $2,809 $90,284 $16,904 $73,380
2022 $2,136 $79,952 $17,304 $62,648
2021 $2,000 $71,406 $14,404 $57,002
2020 $1,898 $66,238 $13,104 $53,134
2019 $1,864 $65,011 $12,904 $52,107
2018 $1,700 $60,824 $12,804 $48,020
2017 $1,850 $65,999 $12,904 $53,095
2016 $1,638 $58,570 $12,780 $45,790
2015 $1,619 $57,776 $11,680 $46,096
2014 $1,439 $50,457 $10,280 $40,177
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 474795

Hive MLS

APN: 072K191

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.