Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Kirkpatrick
Buy Home Realty
(618) 237-5039
45 in this area
72 Total Sales
Nice downtown location within walking distance to library, dining, indoor & outdoor entertainment venues. This 4 plex apartment building has had some renovating in the past few years. There are 2 main level units & 2 upstairs units. Nice lobby entrance, nice back side patio for common use. Owner pays water, sewer, trash and common area electric. Tenants responsible for electric. On street parking as well as a large off street parking lot available to tenants. This building has 100% occupancy rate, great income and very little maintenance expenses. Great investment opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Buy Home Realty License #471013838 Listed on: 03/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ousley James | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Migration Ii Llc | $260,000 | -- | |
| Torrez Properties Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ousley James | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Migration Ii Llc | $182,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.9% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +3.8% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Sold | $260,000 | -5.5% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,853 | $101,970 | $7,016 | $94,954 |
| 2023 | $8,236 | $94,138 | $6,477 | $87,661 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $27,314 | $5,682 | $21,632 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $26,013 | $5,411 | $20,602 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $24,311 | $5,057 | $19,254 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $24,311 | $5,057 | $19,254 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $22,154 | $5,057 | $17,097 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $22,154 | $5,057 | $17,097 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $22,154 | $5,057 | $17,097 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $22,154 | $5,057 | $17,097 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $22,154 | $5,057 | $17,097 |
| 2013 | $1,733 | $20,900 | $4,771 | $16,129 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Kirkpatrick
Buy Home Realty
(618) 237-5039
45 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa McKinney
C21 All Pro Real Estate
(618) 237-4525
236 in this area
462 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: EB457014
APN: 07-29-377-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.