719 Merchants Ave Fall River, KS 67047
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Merchants Ave, Fall River, KS 67047 and is currently estimated at $96,832, approximately $69 per square foot. 719 Merchants Ave is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Fredonia Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Mccaffree Kathleen A
Bought by
Bunyard Josey L and Bunyard Ruby R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunyard Josey L | -- | -- | |
| Bunyard Josey L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $4,172 | $101 | $4,071 |
| 2024 | $738 | $3,860 | $101 | $3,759 |
| 2023 | $738 | $3,656 | $101 | $3,555 |
| 2022 | $738 | $3,868 | $110 | $3,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map